CONTACT INFORMATION REVIEWS & MORE DATA

CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC

  • Date Updated May 30, 2024
  • National Provider Number (NPI) 6002720117
  • No. of Office Locations 14
  • No. of Medical Professionals 153 (includes doctors, nurses, and therapists)
  • Patient % positive review N/A
  • Locations See List

  About CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC

CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC is a medical group with 153 professionals providing medical services at 14 locations. They cover 29 specialties.CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC is affiliated with 5 hospitals

Quick Links to CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC Data & Analysis

  Ratings for CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC

When it comes to healthcare, patients want the best possible care and experience. Figuring this out and boiling it down to a few measures, can be difficult. The information below shows our best analysis. We review all of the the data from CMS. The information below summarizes the results of the most recent annual survey of health care providers called the Consumer Assessment of Healthcare Providers and Systems or "CAHPS" as well as data used for the calculation of the Merit-Based Incentive Payment System ("MIPS"). The most recent data for both of these datasets is calendar year 2021. According to the CMS website, the 2022 survey data is being finalized but they have not indicated when it will be publicly available.

CAHPS Survey Results

There is no information about the overall patient rating for CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC.

MIPS Measures

There is data on MIPS for CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC.

  Specializations Covered by CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC

CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC includes medical professionals from 29 specialties

Specialty Number
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) 6
CARDIAC SURGERY 1
CLINICAL SOCIAL WORKER 1
CRITICAL CARE (INTENSIVISTS) 3
NURSE PRACTITIONER 17
PAIN MANAGEMENT 2
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE 68
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT 4
ANESTHESIOLOGY 11
EMERGENCY MEDICINE 2
ENDOCRINOLOGY 3
GASTROENTEROLOGY 3
INTERNAL MEDICINE 1
HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY 4
HOSPICE/PALLIATIVE CARE 1
INFECTIOUS DISEASE 3
MEDICAL GENETICS AND GENOMICS 1
GENERAL SURGERY 2
NEPHROLOGY 2
NEUROLOGY 9
NEUROSURGERY 3
OPTOMETRY 1
ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY 3
OTOLARYNGOLOGY 4
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST 7
RHEUMATOLOGY 1
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) 7
UROLOGY 2

  CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC Office Locations

   282 WASHINGTON ST, HARTFORD, CT 61063   Map
(   860-545-9000)
GYULA ACSADI (MD)
NEUROLOGY
BARBARA ADAMS
NURSE PRACTITIONER
ANTHONY ANGOTTA
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
SAMANTHA ANZALONE
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
LAUREN AYR VOLTA
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
COREY BAKER
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
KATHERINE BALDWIN
GASTROENTEROLOGY
ERIN BARTHEL
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
JESSICA BEAN
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
ALYSSA BENNETT
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
NATALIE BEZLER
HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY
CHRISTINA BIELLO
ANESTHESIOLOGY
CHERYL BLINE
ANESTHESIOLOGY
BROOKE BOHN
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
MANDI BOISVERT
NURSE PRACTITIONER
MARKUS BOOKLAND
NEUROSURGERY
DONNA BORUCHOV (MD)
HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY
AMY BOUCHARD
ANESTHESIOLOGY
BRENDAN CAMPBELL (MD)
GENERAL SURGERY
ELISABETH CAMPBELL
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
JACOB CAMPBELL
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
EVAN CANTOR
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
RACHEL CAPLAN
NURSE PRACTITIONER
ERIN CLARK
NURSE PRACTITIONER
LEONARD COMEAU
CRITICAL CARE (INTENSIVISTS)
EDWARD CORTLAND (MD)
ANESTHESIOLOGY
ALLISON COWL (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
JOANNE CYGANOWSKI
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
BROOKE DAVEY
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
MARQUIA DAVIS
CLINICAL SOCIAL WORKER
NICOLE DIETZEL
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
FRANCIS DIMARIO
NEUROLOGY
ANUDEEP DODEJA
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
ANNE DUDLEY
UROLOGY
NANCY DUNBAR
ENDOCRINOLOGY
BARBARA EDELHEIT
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
HASSAN EL CHEBIB
INFECTIOUS DISEASE
KARAN EMERICK (MD)
GASTROENTEROLOGY
JAMES ENOS
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
MARK FACCHIN
ANESTHESIOLOGY
WHITNEY FAIRCHILD
NURSE PRACTITIONER
BRIAN FARRELL
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
HENRY FEDER
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
JOHN GARRISON
ANESTHESIOLOGY
JOANNA GELL
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
ALYSSA GERSTEN
NURSE PRACTITIONER
ALEX GOLDEN (MD)
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
THOMAS GOLEMBESKI (MD)
ANESTHESIOLOGY
JENNIFER GRANDE
NURSE PRACTITIONER
KRISTA GRANDE
NEUROLOGY
CHRISTOPHER GRINDLE
OTOLARYNGOLOGY
VICTORIA GROSSI
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
ANDREA GUARDENIER
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
MONIKA GUPTA
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
TARYN HAMRE
NURSE PRACTITIONER
FELICE HELLER
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
DAVID HERSH
NEUROSURGERY
DANIEL HERZ (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
EMILY HOGELAND
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
ASHLEY HOWARD
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
AMY HUGHES
OTOLARYNGOLOGY
JEFFREY HYAMS
GASTROENTEROLOGY
HYUNJU IM
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
MARK INDELICATO
ANESTHESIOLOGY
MICHAEL ISAKOFF (MD)
HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY
CANDICE JERSEY
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
RUCHIKA JONES
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
KATHY KALKBRENNER
CRITICAL CARE (INTENSIVISTS)
SUNPREET KAUR
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
PETER LAM
ANESTHESIOLOGY
CRAIG LAPIN
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
SETH LAPUK
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
VANESSA LAURENT
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
MARK LEE (MD)
ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY
MELISSA LEE
NURSE PRACTITIONER
KAREN LOECHNER
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
WENDY LORD
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
RAYMOND LORENZONI
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
LEIF LOVIG
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
JESSICA MACCORMAC
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
PHILIP MACK
ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY
STEWART MACKIE
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
JONATHAN MARTIN
NEUROSURGERY
SHERENE MASON
NEPHROLOGY
ROBYN MATLOFF
NEPHROLOGY
MORGAN MCCARTHY
NURSE PRACTITIONER
ALLYSON MCDERMOTT
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
LAURA MCKAY
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
RACHEL MEDINA
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
ELLIOT MELENDEZ (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
DENNIS MELLO (MD)
CARDIAC SURGERY
CESAR MESIA (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
SHANNON MICHEL WYNN
INTERNAL MEDICINE
THOMAS MILLER
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
NIALL MITCHELL
NURSE PRACTITIONER
THOMAS MOORE
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
KERRY MOSS
HOSPICE/PALLIATIVE CARE
SIDDIKA MULCHAN
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
NICOLE MURRAY-POSNER (MD)
OTOLARYNGOLOGY
ANDREA ORSEY
HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY
SHALIN PAREKH
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
ROBERT PARKER
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
RACHEL PETREE
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
KRISTIN PHILIPP (NP)
NURSE PRACTITIONER
KALYANI RAGHAVAN (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
JULIANN REARDON
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
MICHAEL REISS
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
REBECCA RIBA WOLMAN
ENDOCRINOLOGY
CLARE RIOTTE
PAIN MANAGEMENT
JOANNA ROTHSTEIN
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
COURTNEY ROWE
UROLOGY
GREGORY RUTKOWSKI
ANESTHESIOLOGY
JUAN SALAZAR
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
ROSANNE SALONIA
CRITICAL CARE (INTENSIVISTS)
SARA SANDERS
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
SCOTT SCHOEM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY
MARK SCHOMER
NEUROLOGY
CRAIG SCHRAMM
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
RAHUL SHAH
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
CATHERINE SULLIVAN
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
HANAN TAWADROUS
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
ABBY THERIAQUE
NURSE PRACTITIONER
OLGA TORO - SALAZAR (MD)
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
PETER TOWNSEND
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
JOSEPH TUCKER
MEDICAL GENETICS AND GENOMICS
MACDARA TYNAN (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
SHAILENDRA UPADHYAY
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
ALEXIS VEITH
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
HAVIVA VELER (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
LEONELA VILLEGAS
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
EMILY VISTICA SAMPINO
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
ALICIA WANG
UNDEFINED PHYSICIAN TYPE (SPECIFY)
IFRAN WARSY
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
ILANA WAYNIK
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
RICHARD WEISS
GENERAL SURGERY
IRSA WENCESLAO
NURSE PRACTITIONER
CATHERINE WILEY (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
LILA WORDEN
NEUROLOGY
WILLIAM YORNS
NEUROLOGY
RICHARD YOUNG (MD)
NEUROLOGY
JANET ZAHRADNIK
ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY
WILLIAM ZEMPSKY
EMERGENCY MEDICINE
AMANDA ZUSE
NURSE PRACTITIONER
   505 FARMINGTON AVE, FARMINGTON, CT 60321   Map
(   860-545-9000)
SAMANTHA ANZALONE
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
JESSICA BEAN
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
ALYSSA BENNETT
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
CHRISTINA BIELLO
ANESTHESIOLOGY
CHERYL BLINE
ANESTHESIOLOGY
AMY BOUCHARD
ANESTHESIOLOGY
EDWARD CORTLAND (MD)
ANESTHESIOLOGY
MARK FACCHIN
ANESTHESIOLOGY
JOHN GARRISON
ANESTHESIOLOGY
WILLIAM GRAF
NEUROLOGY
MARK INDELICATO
ANESTHESIOLOGY
PETER LAM
ANESTHESIOLOGY
THOMAS MILLER
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
ELIZABETH NG
NEUROLOGY
RACHEL PETREE
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
CAREY REYNHOLDS
NURSE PRACTITIONER
MARK SCHOMER
NEUROLOGY
CRAIG SCHRAMM
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
SUNITHA SURA
ENDOCRINOLOGY
   84 WILLIMANSETT ST, SOUTH HADLEY, MA 10753   Map
(   860-545-9395)
COREY BAKER
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
KATHERINE BALDWIN
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
MARKUS BOOKLAND
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
DONNA BORUCHOV (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
BARBARA EDELHEIT
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
MALLORY FOSSA
NURSE PRACTITIONER
JENNIFER GRANDE
NURSE PRACTITIONER
DAVID HERSH
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
AMY HUGHES
OTOLARYNGOLOGY
MICHAEL ISAKOFF (MD)
HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY
SETH LAPUK
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
STEWART MACKIE
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
JONATHAN MARTIN
NEUROSURGERY
JULIANN REARDON
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
   399 FARMINGTON AVE, FARMINGTON, CT 60321   Map
(   860-284-0236)
GYULA ACSADI (MD)
NEUROLOGY
ANTHONY ANGOTTA
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
FRANCIS DIMARIO
NEUROLOGY
NANCY DUNBAR
ENDOCRINOLOGY
JEFFREY HYAMS
GASTROENTEROLOGY
REBECCA RIBA WOLMAN
ENDOCRINOLOGY
MARK SCHOMER
NEUROLOGY
RICHARD YOUNG (MD)
NEUROLOGY
JANET ZAHRADNIK
ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY
   100 RETREAT AVE, HARTFORD, CT 61062   Map
(   860-545-9000)
MALLORY FOSSA
NURSE PRACTITIONER
MELISSA LEE
NURSE PRACTITIONER
EAPEN MATHEW
ANESTHESIOLOGY
SHANNON MICHEL WYNN
INTERNAL MEDICINE
KALYANI RAGHAVAN (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
GREGORY RUTKOWSKI
ANESTHESIOLOGY
CATHERINE WILEY (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
   310 WESTERN BLVD, GLASTONBURY, CT 60331   Map
(   860-368-5801)
LEIF LOVIG
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
SCOTT SCHOEM
OTOLARYNGOLOGY
IFRAN WARSY
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
   599 FARMINGTON AVE, FARMINGTON, CT 60322   Map
(   860-545-9000)
CANDICE JERSEY
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
RAHUL SHAH
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
   800 CONNECTICUT BLVD, EAST HARTFORD, CT 61087   Map
(   860-837-7250)
BROOKE BOHN
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
AMY SIGNORE
CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
   34 MAPLE ST, NORWALK, CT 68503   Map
(   203-852-2662)
AMANDA BEGLEY
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
   85 SEYMOUR ST, HARTFORD, CT 61065   Map
(   860-545-9370)
HAVIVA VELER (MD)
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
   131 NEW LONDON TPKE, GLASTONBURY, CT 60332   Map
(   860-657-8400)
MARIA VARELA
OPTOMETRY
   263 FARMINGTON AVE, FARMINGTON, CT 60300   Map
(   860-545-8950)
JACOB CAMPBELL
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
   11 S RD, FARMINGTON, CT 60322   Map
(   860-284-0238)
ROBERT KEDER
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE
   105 NEWTOWN RD, DANBURY, CT 68104   Map
(   860-545-9000)
JAMES ENOS
PEDIATRIC MEDICINE

  Hospitals Affiliated with CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC

CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S SPECIALTY GROUP, INC professionals work with these hospitals:

CONNECTICUT CHILDRENS MEDICAL CENTER DANBURY HOSPITAL
HARTFORD HOSPITAL JOHN DEMPSEY HOSPITAL
THE HOSPITAL OF CENTRAL CONNECTICUT

  Other Physician Groups

This is a list of other physician groups that service the same geographic area. If you are not satisfied with your current doctor or group of doctors, these may be worth considering.

Purchase a Marketing or Other Report from our Database

We can provide custom data reports based on our database of skilled nursing facilities. Anything from emails to spreadsheets to an API. Bring the data directly into Salesforce or any other CRM.

  • Facility Name
  • Owner Name
  • Mailing Address
  • Contact Information
  • Phone Numbers
  • Website Addresses
  • File Formats: .xls, .csv, .txt
  • APIs

Reports updated monthly.

Request Report Pricing