SAKAKAWEA MEDICAL CENTER - CAH Associates
Updated as of April 01, 2024
List of medical groups and medical professionals associated with SAKAKAWEA MEDICAL CENTER - CAH
Hospitals are complex organizations. They are center of the US health care system and typically involve a large number of professionals. This pages lists the medical professionals, such as doctors and nurses, associated with SAKAKAWEA MEDICAL CENTER - CAH along with the specialties that the professionals provide. Hopefully the information can help you to make better decisions about which hospital to go to. You can also look to see if there are other doctors in the same hospital if you do not like your current provider.
There are 19 groups, 66 doctors, and 23 specialties associated with SAKAKAWEA MEDICAL CENTER - CAH.
Specialties
SAKAKAWEA MEDICAL CENTER - CAH features medical professionals with the following specialities.
-
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
- UDIT AGARWAL ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- PEERAWUT DEEPRASERTKUL ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- DIANE KRAFT ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
ENDOCRINOLOGY
- BILAL AHMED ( ENDOCRINOLOGY - INNOVIS HEALTH LLC )
-
NURSE PRACTITIONER
- CASSANDRA ALTRINGER ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- SARA DOLL ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- MEGAN FETTIG ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- CYNTHIA FOLK ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- KIMBERLEY MYKLEBUST ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - HAZEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION )
- ABBEY PELTON ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- DEBRA SAILER ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- KRISTY SCHUH ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - INNOVIS HEALTH LLC )
- JACLIN SEEBERG ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- KELSEY STRIEFEL ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- ROBERT VOLK ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- KELLIE WEISENBURGER ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - UNDERWOOD CLINIC PC )
-
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
- KERI BAUMBERGER ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- JENNY BROWN ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- NICOLE FRANK ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - BONE AND JOINT CENTER PC )
- BRITTA JULSON ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- KAYLA OLSON ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- JOHN SMETANA ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - GARRISON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL )
- KAYLA TERNES ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
-
ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY
- JOSEPH CARLSON ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - BONE AND JOINT CENTER PC )
- CHAD CARLSON ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - OMAHA THERAPY INC )
- BROCK NORRIE ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - BONE AND JOINT CENTER PC )
- DAVID O REGAN ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
FAMILY PRACTICE
- RYAN CLAUSON ( FAMILY PRACTICE - INNOVIS HEALTH LLC )
- AARON GARMAN ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- JACINTA-JON KLINDWORTH ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- BRENDA MILLER ( FAMILY PRACTICE - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- MICHELLE PLACKE ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- ANN RUFFO ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- KELSEY WISEMAN ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- RODNEY ZIMMERMAN ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
-
INTERNAL MEDICINE
- PEERAWUT DEEPRASERTKUL ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- JONATHAN HILTS ( RHEUMATOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- PETER KURNIALI ( HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
NEUROLOGY
- RALPH DUNNIGAN ( NEUROLOGY - INNOVIS HEALTH LLC )
-
INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY
- ALEXANDER FENG ( INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- JEFFREY MADDOCK ( INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
-
INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY
- MICHAEL FLISAK ( INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- JOHN HOYT ( INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- CAMELIA ILIE ( INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- ROBERT OATFIELD ( INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
-
DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY
- MICHAEL FORTNEY ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - SKAGIT DIGITAL IMAGING LLC )
- JOHN HOLMEN ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- MATTHEW IWAMOTO ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- MICHAEL MCINTEE ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- LEE PODOLL ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- SCOTT POSWILKO ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- JOSHUA RAMPTON ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- LUKE ROLLER ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- STEVEN SIRR ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- CHRISTINA TELLO-SKJERSETH ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY
- JOYA GANGULY ( CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- COLBY HALSEY ( CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
ANESTHESIOLOGY
- PATRICK GRACE ( ANESTHESIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
-
PAIN MANAGEMENT
- PATRICK GRACE ( ANESTHESIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
-
HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY
- THANDIWE GRAY ( HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- PETER KURNIALI ( HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- EDWARD WOS ( HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
RHEUMATOLOGY
- JONATHAN HILTS ( RHEUMATOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
NEUROSURGERY
- STEVEN KRALJIC ( NEUROSURGERY - BONE AND JOINT CENTER PC )
-
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
- CARL MILLER ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - HAZEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION )
-
NEPHROLOGY
- RADU RADUCU ( NEPHROLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
PULMONARY DISEASE
- ANDREAS SARRIGIANNIDIS ( PULMONARY DISEASE - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- BHAJA SHRESTHA ( PULMONARY DISEASE - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
CRITICAL CARE (INTENSIVISTS)
- ANDREAS SARRIGIANNIDIS ( PULMONARY DISEASE - SANFORD BISMARCK )
-
OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY
- RHONDA SCHAFER MCLEAN ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - BALANCE MEDICAL LLC )
-
GENERAL SURGERY
- MICHAEL SCHMIT ( GENERAL SURGERY - HAZEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION )
Affiliated Doctor Groups
These are the medical groups that are associated with SAKAKAWEA MEDICAL CENTER - CAH.
- SANFORD BISMARCK
- INNOVIS HEALTH LLC
- COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER
- HAZEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
- BONE AND JOINT CENTER PC
- OMAHA THERAPY INC
- MERCY MEDICAL CENTER
- ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER
- HEART CARE CENTERS OF ILLINOIS, S.C.
- WHIDBEY ISLAND PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT
- JEFFERSON COUNTY PUBLIC HOSPITAL DISTRICT NO 2
- SKAGIT RADIOLOGY INC PS
- NORTH STAR MEDICAL IMAGING PLLC
- BELLINGHAM ADVANCED MEDICAL IMAGING LLC
- SKAGIT DIGITAL IMAGING LLC
- HALO MEDICAL GROUP PLLC
- BALANCE MEDICAL LLC
- GARRISON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
- UNDERWOOD CLINIC PC
Medical Professionals
These are the doctors, nurses, and other medical professionals associated with SAKAKAWEA MEDICAL CENTER - CAH.
- UDIT AGARWAL ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- BILAL AHMED ( ENDOCRINOLOGY - INNOVIS HEALTH LLC )
- CASSANDRA ALTRINGER ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- KERI BAUMBERGER ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- JENNY BROWN ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- JOSEPH CARLSON ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - BONE AND JOINT CENTER PC )
- CHAD CARLSON ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - OMAHA THERAPY INC )
- RYAN CLAUSON ( FAMILY PRACTICE - INNOVIS HEALTH LLC )
- PEERAWUT DEEPRASERTKUL ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- SARA DOLL ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- RALPH DUNNIGAN ( NEUROLOGY - INNOVIS HEALTH LLC )
- ALEXANDER FENG ( INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- MEGAN FETTIG ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- MICHAEL FLISAK ( INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- CYNTHIA FOLK ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- MICHAEL FORTNEY ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - SKAGIT DIGITAL IMAGING LLC )
- NICOLE FRANK ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - BONE AND JOINT CENTER PC )
- JOYA GANGULY ( CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- AARON GARMAN ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- PATRICK GRACE ( ANESTHESIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- THANDIWE GRAY ( HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- COLBY HALSEY ( CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- JONATHAN HILTS ( RHEUMATOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- JOHN HOLMEN ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- JOHN HOYT ( INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- CAMELIA ILIE ( INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- MATTHEW IWAMOTO ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- BRITTA JULSON ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- JACINTA-JON KLINDWORTH ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- DIANE KRAFT ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- STEVEN KRALJIC ( NEUROSURGERY - BONE AND JOINT CENTER PC )
- PETER KURNIALI ( HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- JEFFREY MADDOCK ( INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- MICHAEL MCINTEE ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- BRENDA MILLER ( FAMILY PRACTICE - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- CARL MILLER ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - HAZEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION )
- KIMBERLEY MYKLEBUST ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - HAZEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION )
- BROCK NORRIE ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - BONE AND JOINT CENTER PC )
- DAVID O REGAN ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- ROBERT OATFIELD ( INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- KAYLA OLSON ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- ABBEY PELTON ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- MICHELLE PLACKE ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- LEE PODOLL ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- SCOTT POSWILKO ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- RADU RADUCU ( NEPHROLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- JOSHUA RAMPTON ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- LUKE ROLLER ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- ANN RUFFO ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- DEBRA SAILER ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- ANDREAS SARRIGIANNIDIS ( PULMONARY DISEASE - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- RHONDA SCHAFER MCLEAN ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - BALANCE MEDICAL LLC )
- MICHAEL SCHMIT ( GENERAL SURGERY - HAZEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION )
- KRISTY SCHUH ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - INNOVIS HEALTH LLC )
- JACLIN SEEBERG ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- BHAJA SHRESTHA ( PULMONARY DISEASE - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- STEVEN SIRR ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - ST ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER )
- JOHN SMETANA ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - GARRISON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL )
- KELSEY STRIEFEL ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- CHRISTINA TELLO-SKJERSETH ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- KAYLA TERNES ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- ROBERT VOLK ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- KELLIE WEISENBURGER ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - UNDERWOOD CLINIC PC )
- KELSEY WISEMAN ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )
- EDWARD WOS ( HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY - SANFORD BISMARCK )
- RODNEY ZIMMERMAN ( FAMILY PRACTICE - COAL COUNTRY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER )