MANHATTAN SURGICAL HOSPITAL LLC Associates
Updated as of March 01, 2024
List of medical groups and medical professionals associated with MANHATTAN SURGICAL HOSPITAL LLC
Hospitals are complex organizations. They are center of the US health care system and typically involve a large number of professionals. This pages lists the medical professionals, such as doctors and nurses, associated with MANHATTAN SURGICAL HOSPITAL LLC along with the specialties that the professionals provide. Hopefully the information can help you to make better decisions about which hospital to go to. You can also look to see if there are other doctors in the same hospital if you do not like your current provider.
There are 18 groups, 56 doctors, and 20 specialties associated with MANHATTAN SURGICAL HOSPITAL LLC.
Specialties
MANHATTAN SURGICAL HOSPITAL LLC features medical professionals with the following specialities.
-
OPHTHALMOLOGY
- WAYNE ANLIKER ( OPHTHALMOLOGY - REYNOLDS AND ANLIKER EYE PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS LLC )
- ARLA GENSTLER ( OPHTHALMOLOGY - ARLA JEAN GENSTLER MD PA )
- WILLIAM WITT ( OPHTHALMOLOGY - WITT EYE CENTERS PA )
-
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
- RYAN BRANTLEY ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- JACOB EDELMAN ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- NICKELE HOEFLER ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- LISA PRICE ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- JUSTIN SCHLEPP ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
-
CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
- JOHN CANADY ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- BRENT CUMMINS ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- SCOTT DOBSON ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- LOUANN FISHER ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - SOUND PHYSICIANS ANESTHESIOLOGY OF TEXAS PLLC )
- VIKKI GAMBRILL ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - FLINT HILLS PAIN MANAGEMENT PA )
- MARC HEINITZ ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- DON HENRY ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- HAYLEY HULLMAN ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- DAVID KRASUCKI ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- JOSHUA LUCE ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- SAMUEL MOORE ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- ASHLEY MOORE ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- MICHAEL PRUSS ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- MICHELLE SALAZAR ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - JOHNSON COUNTY ANESTHESIOLOGISTS, CHARTERED )
- CHRISTOPHER STORMS ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- BRADY STRAHM ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- HOLLY STUBBS ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - SOUND PHYSICIANS ANESTHESIOLOGY OF TEXAS PLLC )
- SHANNON VANCE ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
-
ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY
- ADAM CHASE ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- NICHOLAS DUETHMAN ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- TREVOR GASKILL ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- JAMES MCATEE ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- BRYCE PALMGREN ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- HEIDI SMITH ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
-
NURSE PRACTITIONER
- KAYLA DIEBALL ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- ANGELA HENDERLONG ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
-
GASTROENTEROLOGY
- WILLIAM DIERENFELDT ( GASTROENTEROLOGY - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
- MOLLY DISBROW ( GASTROENTEROLOGY - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
- PAUL ZACHARY ( GASTROENTEROLOGY - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
-
INTERNAL MEDICINE
- MOLLY DISBROW ( GASTROENTEROLOGY - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
-
GENERAL SURGERY
- HENRY DOERING ( GENERAL SURGERY - SURGICAL ASSOCIATES PA )
- DAVID PAULS ( GENERAL SURGERY - CLAY COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER )
- LANCE SAVILLE ( GENERAL SURGERY - CLAY COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER )
- MARK WOLFE ( GENERAL SURGERY - CLAY COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER )
-
UROLOGY
- APOSTOLOS EVANGELIDIS ( UROLOGY - ASSOCIATED UROLOGISTS, PA )
- FELIPE ROSSO ( UROLOGY - ASSOCIATED UROLOGISTS, PA )
-
OTOLARYNGOLOGY
- MICHELLE FINCHAM ( OTOLARYNGOLOGY - INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA )
- BENJAMIN PEASE ( OTOLARYNGOLOGY - INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA )
- ERIC PURDOM ( OTOLARYNGOLOGY - INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA )
-
SPORTS MEDICINE
- TREVOR GASKILL ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- HEIDI SMITH ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
-
OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY
- MARK GROS ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - THE WOMEN'S HEALTH GROUP, P.A. )
- MICHAEL NEWCOMER ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - THE WOMEN'S HEALTH GROUP, P.A. )
- BRITTANI ROLES ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - THE WOMEN'S HEALTH GROUP, P.A. )
- REBEKA WEBER ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - THE WOMEN'S HEALTH GROUP, P.A. )
-
PATHOLOGY
- DIONNEE JAMES ( PATHOLOGY - PETERSON LABORATORY SERVICES PA )
- TAREK SALEM ( PATHOLOGY - NORTH MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE )
- SUSAN SPEAKS ( PATHOLOGY - PETERSON LABORATORY SERVICES PA )
-
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
- GILBERT KATZ ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
-
MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
- BENJAMIN PEASE ( OTOLARYNGOLOGY - INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA )
-
ANESTHESIOLOGY
- STEVEN PELOQUIN ( ANESTHESIOLOGY )
-
PAIN MANAGEMENT
- STEVEN PELOQUIN ( ANESTHESIOLOGY )
-
ALLERGY/IMMUNOLOGY
- ERIC PURDOM ( OTOLARYNGOLOGY - INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA )
-
PLASTIC AND RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY
- ERIC PURDOM ( OTOLARYNGOLOGY - INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA )
-
NEUROSURGERY
- MATTHEW WILLS ( NEUROSURGERY - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
Affiliated Doctor Groups
These are the medical groups that are associated with MANHATTAN SURGICAL HOSPITAL LLC.
- REYNOLDS AND ANLIKER EYE PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS LLC
- ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP
- ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP
- COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST
- SURGICAL ASSOCIATES PA
- ASSOCIATED UROLOGISTS, PA
- INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA
- SOUND PHYSICIANS ANESTHESIOLOGY OF TEXAS PLLC
- FLINT HILLS PAIN MANAGEMENT PA
- ARLA JEAN GENSTLER MD PA
- THE WOMEN'S HEALTH GROUP, P.A.
- HAYS MEDICAL CENTER INC
- PETERSON LABORATORY SERVICES PA
- CLAY COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
- JOHNSON COUNTY ANESTHESIOLOGISTS, CHARTERED
- NORTH MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE
- ASCENSION VIA CHRISTI HOSPITAL MANHATTAN INC
- WITT EYE CENTERS PA
Medical Professionals
These are the doctors, nurses, and other medical professionals associated with MANHATTAN SURGICAL HOSPITAL LLC.
- WAYNE ANLIKER ( OPHTHALMOLOGY - REYNOLDS AND ANLIKER EYE PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS LLC )
- RYAN BRANTLEY ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- JOHN CANADY ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- ADAM CHASE ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- BRENT CUMMINS ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- KAYLA DIEBALL ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- WILLIAM DIERENFELDT ( GASTROENTEROLOGY - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
- MOLLY DISBROW ( GASTROENTEROLOGY - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
- SCOTT DOBSON ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- HENRY DOERING ( GENERAL SURGERY - SURGICAL ASSOCIATES PA )
- NICHOLAS DUETHMAN ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- JACOB EDELMAN ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- APOSTOLOS EVANGELIDIS ( UROLOGY - ASSOCIATED UROLOGISTS, PA )
- MICHELLE FINCHAM ( OTOLARYNGOLOGY - INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA )
- LOUANN FISHER ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - SOUND PHYSICIANS ANESTHESIOLOGY OF TEXAS PLLC )
- VIKKI GAMBRILL ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - FLINT HILLS PAIN MANAGEMENT PA )
- TREVOR GASKILL ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- ARLA GENSTLER ( OPHTHALMOLOGY - ARLA JEAN GENSTLER MD PA )
- MARK GROS ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - THE WOMEN'S HEALTH GROUP, P.A. )
- MARC HEINITZ ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- ANGELA HENDERLONG ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
- DON HENRY ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- NICKELE HOEFLER ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- HAYLEY HULLMAN ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- DIONNEE JAMES ( PATHOLOGY - PETERSON LABORATORY SERVICES PA )
- GILBERT KATZ ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
- DAVID KRASUCKI ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- JOSHUA LUCE ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- JAMES MCATEE ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- SAMUEL MOORE ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- ASHLEY MOORE ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- MICHAEL NEWCOMER ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - THE WOMEN'S HEALTH GROUP, P.A. )
- BRYCE PALMGREN ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- DAVID PAULS ( GENERAL SURGERY - CLAY COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER )
- BENJAMIN PEASE ( OTOLARYNGOLOGY - INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA )
- STEVEN PELOQUIN ( ANESTHESIOLOGY )
- LISA PRICE ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- MICHAEL PRUSS ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- ERIC PURDOM ( OTOLARYNGOLOGY - INSPIRE ENT AND PULMONOLOGY PA )
- BRITTANI ROLES ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - THE WOMEN'S HEALTH GROUP, P.A. )
- FELIPE ROSSO ( UROLOGY - ASSOCIATED UROLOGISTS, PA )
- MICHELLE SALAZAR ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - JOHNSON COUNTY ANESTHESIOLOGISTS, CHARTERED )
- TAREK SALEM ( PATHOLOGY - NORTH MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE )
- LANCE SAVILLE ( GENERAL SURGERY - CLAY COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER )
- JUSTIN SCHLEPP ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- HEIDI SMITH ( ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY - ORTHOPAEDIC AND SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER LLP )
- SUSAN SPEAKS ( PATHOLOGY - PETERSON LABORATORY SERVICES PA )
- CHRISTOPHER STORMS ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- BRADY STRAHM ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- HOLLY STUBBS ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - SOUND PHYSICIANS ANESTHESIOLOGY OF TEXAS PLLC )
- SHANNON VANCE ( CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA) - ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLP )
- REBEKA WEBER ( OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY - THE WOMEN'S HEALTH GROUP, P.A. )
- MATTHEW WILLS ( NEUROSURGERY - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )
- WILLIAM WITT ( OPHTHALMOLOGY - WITT EYE CENTERS PA )
- MARK WOLFE ( GENERAL SURGERY - CLAY COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER )
- PAUL ZACHARY ( GASTROENTEROLOGY - COTTON O'NEIL CLINIC REVOCABLE TRUST )