MADISON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL Associates
Updated as of April 01, 2024
List of medical groups and medical professionals associated with MADISON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Hospitals are complex organizations. They are center of the US health care system and typically involve a large number of professionals. This pages lists the medical professionals, such as doctors and nurses, associated with MADISON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL along with the specialties that the professionals provide. Hopefully the information can help you to make better decisions about which hospital to go to. You can also look to see if there are other doctors in the same hospital if you do not like your current provider.
There are 19 groups, 35 doctors, and 15 specialties associated with MADISON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
Specialties
MADISON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL features medical professionals with the following specialities.
-
NURSE PRACTITIONER
- JILLIAN BOWDOIN ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - ACV COMMUNITY SERVICES LLC )
- CHERYL COLLINS ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - ACV COMMUNITY SERVICES LLC )
- JESSICA DEDGE ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - APALACHEE CENTER INC )
- KAYLA JUSZCZYK ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - TALLAHASSEE ENHANCED CARE PA )
- LAVONTE MCDANIEL ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - APALACHEE CENTER INC )
- JARED MINCEY ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SOUTHLAND EMS AT MADISON, PLLC )
- INEZ NICHOLS ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION )
- SAMANTHA NOAH ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION )
- MELISSA PETERS ( NURSE PRACTITIONER )
- CINDY PORTER ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SOUTHLAND EMS AT MADISON, PLLC )
- MICHELE RICHARDSON ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - FAMILY FIRST WELLNESS CLINIC, INC. )
- RACHAEL SAPP ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - FAMILY FIRST WELLNESS CLINIC, INC. )
- TIFFANY STRICKLAND ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - FAMILY FIRST WELLNESS CLINIC, INC. )
- TAMMY WILLIAMS ( NURSE PRACTITIONER )
-
UROLOGY
- DAVID BURDAY ( UROLOGY - ADVANCED UROLOGY INSTITUTE LLC )
-
EMERGENCY MEDICINE
- DIANE DODGEN ( EMERGENCY MEDICINE - BITTERN EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLC )
- DANIEL PERKINS ( FAMILY PRACTICE - NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION )
-
FAMILY PRACTICE
- DIANE DODGEN ( EMERGENCY MEDICINE - BITTERN EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLC )
- ADOLFO DULAY ( FAMILY PRACTICE )
- THERESA PAYNE ( FAMILY PRACTICE )
- DANIEL PERKINS ( FAMILY PRACTICE - NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION )
- JULIA WEEKS ( FAMILY PRACTICE - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
-
INTERNAL MEDICINE
- DIANE DODGEN ( EMERGENCY MEDICINE - BITTERN EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLC )
- HAROLD DOLL ( NEPHROLOGY - NORTH FLORIDA NEPHROLOGY ASSOCIATES )
- MICHAEL FORSTHOEFEL ( INTERNAL MEDICINE - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
- HARI KOLLI ( NEPHROLOGY - NORTH FLORIDA NEPHROLOGY ASSOCIATES )
- SHAUN LAURIE ( INTERNAL MEDICINE - LEGACY HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC )
- SATISH MITAL ( INTERNAL MEDICINE - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
- JUAN ORTEGA-SANDOYA ( HOSPITALIST - APOGEE MEDICAL GROUP GEORGIA )
- RUSSELL ROBINSON ( INTERNAL MEDICINE - NORTH FLORIDA MEDICAL CENTERS INC )
- RENALDS SMIDTAS ( INTERNAL MEDICINE )
-
NEPHROLOGY
- HAROLD DOLL ( NEPHROLOGY - NORTH FLORIDA NEPHROLOGY ASSOCIATES )
- HARI KOLLI ( NEPHROLOGY - NORTH FLORIDA NEPHROLOGY ASSOCIATES )
-
GENERAL SURGERY
- WADE DOUGLAS ( GENERAL SURGERY - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
-
SURGICAL ONCOLOGY
- WADE DOUGLAS ( GENERAL SURGERY - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
-
NEUROLOGY
- EFRAIN MARTINEZ ALVERNIA ( NEUROLOGY - TALLAHASSEE NEUROLOGICAL CLINIC )
-
HOSPITALIST
- JUAN ORTEGA-SANDOYA ( HOSPITALIST - APOGEE MEDICAL GROUP GEORGIA )
-
GERIATRIC MEDICINE
- THERESA PAYNE ( FAMILY PRACTICE )
-
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
- GENA PLAIN ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION )
- BRADLEY RIDGE ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - UROLOGICAL CLINIC OF VALDOSTA PC )
-
CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
- HUSSEIN RAYATZADEH ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
- SHEZAD SANAULLAH ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM )
-
DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY
- IRA SEASHOLTZ ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - MADISON COUNTY HOSPITAL HEALTH SYSTEMS INC )
-
GENERAL PRACTICE
- RENALDS SMIDTAS ( INTERNAL MEDICINE )
Affiliated Doctor Groups
These are the medical groups that are associated with MADISON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
- ACV COMMUNITY SERVICES LLC
- ADVANCED UROLOGY INSTITUTE LLC
- APALACHEE CENTER INC
- BITTERN EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLC
- NORTH FLORIDA NEPHROLOGY ASSOCIATES
- MADISON COUNTY HOSPITAL HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
- DOCTORS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
- TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC
- LEGACY HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC
- TALLAHASSEE ENHANCED CARE PA
- TALLAHASSEE NEUROLOGICAL CLINIC
- SOUTHLAND EMS AT MADISON, PLLC
- NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION
- APOGEE MEDICAL GROUP GEORGIA
- FAMILY FIRST WELLNESS CLINIC, INC.
- UROLOGICAL CLINIC OF VALDOSTA PC
- NORTH FLORIDA MEDICAL CENTERS INC
- CARDIOLOGY AND INTERNAL MEDICINE GROUP OF NORTH FLORIDA P A
- LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM
Medical Professionals
These are the doctors, nurses, and other medical professionals associated with MADISON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.
- JILLIAN BOWDOIN ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - ACV COMMUNITY SERVICES LLC )
- DAVID BURDAY ( UROLOGY - ADVANCED UROLOGY INSTITUTE LLC )
- CHERYL COLLINS ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - ACV COMMUNITY SERVICES LLC )
- JESSICA DEDGE ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - APALACHEE CENTER INC )
- DIANE DODGEN ( EMERGENCY MEDICINE - BITTERN EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS, LLC )
- HAROLD DOLL ( NEPHROLOGY - NORTH FLORIDA NEPHROLOGY ASSOCIATES )
- WADE DOUGLAS ( GENERAL SURGERY - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
- ADOLFO DULAY ( FAMILY PRACTICE )
- MICHAEL FORSTHOEFEL ( INTERNAL MEDICINE - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
- KAYLA JUSZCZYK ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - TALLAHASSEE ENHANCED CARE PA )
- HARI KOLLI ( NEPHROLOGY - NORTH FLORIDA NEPHROLOGY ASSOCIATES )
- SHAUN LAURIE ( INTERNAL MEDICINE - LEGACY HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC )
- EFRAIN MARTINEZ ALVERNIA ( NEUROLOGY - TALLAHASSEE NEUROLOGICAL CLINIC )
- LAVONTE MCDANIEL ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - APALACHEE CENTER INC )
- JARED MINCEY ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SOUTHLAND EMS AT MADISON, PLLC )
- SATISH MITAL ( INTERNAL MEDICINE - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
- INEZ NICHOLS ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION )
- SAMANTHA NOAH ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION )
- JUAN ORTEGA-SANDOYA ( HOSPITALIST - APOGEE MEDICAL GROUP GEORGIA )
- THERESA PAYNE ( FAMILY PRACTICE )
- DANIEL PERKINS ( FAMILY PRACTICE - NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION )
- MELISSA PETERS ( NURSE PRACTITIONER )
- GENA PLAIN ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - NORTH MERIDIAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION )
- CINDY PORTER ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - SOUTHLAND EMS AT MADISON, PLLC )
- HUSSEIN RAYATZADEH ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
- MICHELE RICHARDSON ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - FAMILY FIRST WELLNESS CLINIC, INC. )
- BRADLEY RIDGE ( PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - UROLOGICAL CLINIC OF VALDOSTA PC )
- RUSSELL ROBINSON ( INTERNAL MEDICINE - NORTH FLORIDA MEDICAL CENTERS INC )
- SHEZAD SANAULLAH ( CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY) - LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM )
- RACHAEL SAPP ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - FAMILY FIRST WELLNESS CLINIC, INC. )
- IRA SEASHOLTZ ( DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY - MADISON COUNTY HOSPITAL HEALTH SYSTEMS INC )
- RENALDS SMIDTAS ( INTERNAL MEDICINE )
- TIFFANY STRICKLAND ( NURSE PRACTITIONER - FAMILY FIRST WELLNESS CLINIC, INC. )
- JULIA WEEKS ( FAMILY PRACTICE - TALLAHASSEE MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE INC )
- TAMMY WILLIAMS ( NURSE PRACTITIONER )